Distinguished Ratings
 
2004
Distinguished Ratings


These bands advanced to KMEA Regionals
Marching Competition in 2004.
 


CLASS A EAST

IN QUARTERFINALS PERFORMANCE ORDER:

01 Lloyd Memorial
02 East Jessamine
04 Estill County

07 Dayton
08 Williamstown

11 Greenup County
12 Dixie Heights
15 Corbin

18 Russell
19 Montgomery County
22 Middlesboro
23 Rowan County
25 South Laurel

26 Shelby Valley
28 Nicholas County

30 Harlan
32 Lexington Christian Academy

33 Powell County
34 Pineville

36 Lee County
37 Bourbon County
38 Beechwood

39 Raceland-Worthington
41 Hazard

42 Rockcastle County
43 Johnson Central



CLASS A WEST

IN QUARTERFINALS PERFORMANCE ORDER:

01 Casey County
03 Nelson County
04 Caverna
05 Marion County
06 Breckinridge County
10 Logan County
11 Todd County Central
12 Green County

14 Trigg County
15 Owensboro
16 Taylor County
17 LaRue County

18 Reidland
19 Lyon County
20 Central Hardin
21 Ballard Memorial
24 Mayfield
28 Russellville
29 Webster County
34 Franklin-Simpson

35 Owensboro Catholic
41 Boyle County




CLASS AA EAST

IN QUARTERFINALS PERFORMANCE ORDER:

01 Mercer County
02 Mason County
04 Grant County
05 Highlands
07 Ballard
08 Shelby County
09 Butler Traditional
11 Adair County
12 Harrison County
14 Paris
15 South Oldham
duPont Manual (not attending state)



CLASS AA WEST

IN QUARTERFINALS PERFORMANCE ORDER:

01 Caldwell County
02 Elizabethtown
03 Dawson Springs
04 Muhlenberg South

06 Warren Central
07 Murray
08 Calloway County
09 Hart County
10 Hopkins County Central
11 Graves County
12 Barren County
13 Hopkinsville
14 Butler County
15 Heath
16 Washington County
Bullitt Central (not attending state)



CLASS AAA

IN SEMIFINALS PERFORMANCE ORDER:

01 John Hardin
02 Grayson County
03 Russell County
04 Cumberland County
05 Glasgow
06 Apollo
07 Daviess County
08 Hancock County
09 West Jessamine
10 Ohio County
11 North Laurel
12 Lone Oak
13 Lawrence County
14 Muhlenberg North
15 Garrard County
16 Christian County
17 Allen County-Scottsville
18 Madison Central
19 Henry Clay
Henderson County (not attending state)
Paul Blazer (not attending state)
Wayne County (not attending state)



CLASS AAAA

IN SEMIFINALS PERFORMANCE ORDER:

01 Campbell County
02 Lafayette
03 Greenwood
04 Tates Creek
05 Paul Laurence Dunbar
06 Meade County
07 George Rogers Clark
08 Eastern
09 Madisonville-North Hopkins
Male (not attending state)
Marshall County
Marshall County (not attending state)
North Hardin (not attending state)


return to Homepage